Midget, 2017-2018 (CWAEH LL)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 12-Mar 02
    Midget Red Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 8312101121
    2Centre Wellington 861292119
    3Arthur 801275014
    4Centre Wellington 841255212
    5Centre Wellington 81124808
    6Centre Wellington 85121835
    7Centre Wellington 82122915
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    Centre Wellington 815Arthur 800
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 863Centre Wellington 832
    Jan 14
    9:30P
    Centre Wellington 856Centre Wellington 846
    Jan 15
    9:00P
    Arthur 801Centre Wellington 843
    Jan 15
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington 822Centre Wellington 8510
    Jan 15
    10:00P
    Centre Wellington 839Centre Wellington 814
    Jan 18
    8:40P
    Centre Wellington 822Centre Wellington 866
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Centre Wellington 821Arthur 809
    Jan 21
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 811Centre Wellington 866
    Jan 21
    9:30P
    Centre Wellington 844Centre Wellington 834
    Jan 22
    9:00P
    Arthur 804Centre Wellington 850
    Jan 22
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington 837Centre Wellington 822
    Jan 22
    10:00P
    Centre Wellington 841Centre Wellington 865
    Jan 25
    8:40P
    Centre Wellington 848Centre Wellington 814
    Jan 28
    3:30P
    Centre Wellington 833Arthur 801
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington 866Centre Wellington 853
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington 826Centre Wellington 814
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 865Centre Wellington 821
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington 851Centre Wellington 835
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Arthur 801Centre Wellington 832
    Feb 01
    9:30P
    Centre Wellington 814Centre Wellington 847
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Centre Wellington 842Arthur 806
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 813Centre Wellington 838
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Centre Wellington 853Centre Wellington 823
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Arthur 801Centre Wellington 863
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington 843Centre Wellington 826
    Feb 05
    10:00P
    Centre Wellington 852Centre Wellington 817
    Feb 08
    8:40P
    Centre Wellington 853Centre Wellington 863
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 823Centre Wellington 8310
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 854Arthur 806
    Feb 11
    9:30P
    Centre Wellington 866Centre Wellington 844
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Arthur 805Centre Wellington 814
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington 834Centre Wellington 860
    Feb 12
    10:00P
    Centre Wellington 846Centre Wellington 855
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington 816Centre Wellington 823
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington 818Centre Wellington 855
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Centre Wellington 821Centre Wellington 845
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington 865Centre Wellington 812
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Arthur 804Centre Wellington 823
    Feb 19
    10:00P
    Centre Wellington 835Centre Wellington 843
    Feb 22
    8:40P
    Centre Wellington 831Centre Wellington 850
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    Centre Wellington 861Arthur 804
  • Jan 12-Mar 02
    Midget White Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Acton 9264119
    2Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red64119
    3Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue63217
    4Acton 9363217
    5Acton 9463306
    6Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black62404
    7Acton 9160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    9:00P
    Acton 948Acton 912
    Jan 15
    8:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black1Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red5
    Jan 19
    8:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue5Acton 933
    Jan 19
    9:15P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red6Acton 912
    Jan 21
    3:00P
    Acton 911Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue2
    Jan 21
    4:15P
    Acton 924Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black5
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Acton 945Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red8
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black1Acton 936
    Jan 26
    9:15P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue2Acton 927
    Jan 28
    7:50P
    Acton 936Acton 926
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red2Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue2
    Feb 04
    7:50P
    Acton 925Acton 944
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Acton 911Acton 936
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Acton 912Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black5
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Acton 925Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red3
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Acton 947Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue3
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black1Acton 948
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Acton 925Acton 913
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue4Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black0
    Feb 11
    5:45P
    Acton 930Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red1
    Feb 18
    7:50P
    Acton 939Acton 944
  • Feb 24-Feb 27
    Crossover Semi
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington 864Acton 921
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red4Centre Wellington 833
  • Mar 04-Mar 08
    Midget Championship
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red1Centre Wellington 862
  • Feb 28-Mar 06
    Midget Consolation
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    Acton 922Centre Wellington 836

Midget Seeding Rounds
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Centre Wellington 86191513330.86887410.6808-1-1WON 2
2Erin-Hillsburgh 97 Red181341270.75095400.7047-2-1WON 3
3Acton 94191351270.71187470.6497-2-1LOST 1
4Acton 93191054240.63298670.5945-3-2WON 1
5Centre Wellington 81191054240.63289760.5396-3-1LOST 1
6Erin-Hillsburgh 96 Blue191081210.55372830.4658-2-0WON 3
7Centre Wellington 8317953210.61864550.5385-4-1LOST 2
8Centre Wellington 8419793170.44789880.5035-5-0WON 1
9Acton 92198101170.44777910.4585-5-0WON 1
10Erin-Hillsburgh 95 Black197111150.39570850.4523-7-0WON 1
11Centre Wellington 85195140100.263511110.3153-7-0LOST 1
12Arthur 80194132100.26356820.4060-9-1LOST 4
13Centre Wellington 82193124100.26360810.4263-6-1LOST 4
14Acton 9118315060.16747950.3312-8-0WON 1

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 28, 2:11 AM, Next Update: Dec 08, 2:11 AM
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Printed from cwaeh.ca on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 8:59 PM